A community of believers challenged
by Christ’s call to help build the kingdom of God
Queen of Peace K4-8

Teachers & Staff

Our caring staff members make themselves available to our students to help support learning both during the school day and on selected days before and after school. The years of experience our teachers bring to the classroom is a testament to the excellent instruction your child receives every day at Our Lady Queen of Peace School. Meet our faculty and staff below.

School Administration

Mary Jo Vitale
Principal
Send Email

Amy Hutson
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Kathy Balczewski
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Sylvia Minnaert
Receptionist
Send Email

Rosa Bogue
School Nurse
Send Email

Religious Education & Guidance

Anna Anderson
Student Services Grades K-5
Send Email

Cheryl Horne
Youth Ministry Gr. 7-8 & 9-12
Send Email

Lori LaFond
Student Services Grades 6-8
Send Email

Tiffany Schneider
Early Childhood Religious Education Co-director
Send Email

Jane Theissen
Early Childhood Religious Education Co-director
Send Email

Kay Schachte
Religious Ed. Grades 1-6
Send Email

Teaching Staff

Carly Cooper
Kindergarten
Send Email

Thea Faliski
Kindergarten
Send Email

Stephanie Jack
Kindergarten
Send Email

Carol Albertini
Kindergarten
Send Email

Jill Loken
Kindergarten
Send Email

Mary Curtin
Kindergarten
Send Email

Amanda Kiddoo
Kindergarten
Send Email

Darlene Balgord
First Grade
Send Email

Jane Theissen
First Grade
Send Email

Kathy Perepezko
Second Grade
Send Email

Tiffany Schneider
Second Grade
Send Email

Robyn Bernecker
Third Grade
Send Email

Kendra Johnson
Third Grade
Send Email

Rachel Bee
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Jeanine Ranzen
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Cory McCullough
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Hillary Olson
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Joanne Britton
6-8 Language Arts
Send Email

Marie Semrow
6-7 Grade Math
Send Email

Wendy Gonring
6-8 Math & Science
Send Email

Trish Miller
6-8 Social Studies, 8th Grade Language Arts
Send Email

Travis Rohrer
6-8 Math
Send Email

Bridget Moylan
7-8 Science
Send Email

Pat Tregoning
6 & 8 Social Studies
Send Email

Genna Kuypers
Art
Send Email

Christine Eckel
Band
Send Email

Lori Venturella
Library Media & Technology
Send Email

Kelly Casey
Reading Specialist
Send Email

Amy Olipra
6-8 Music
Send Email

Carolyn Cantrell
K-5 Music
Send Email

Bernadette Zwettler
Physical Education
Send Email

Esther Mantilla de Vries
K-4 Spanish
Send Email

Trish Schaefer
5-8 Spanish
Send Email

Tina Ford
Technology
Send Email

School Support Staff

Mary Quinn
Primary Aide
Send Email

Kathy Dombo
Primary Aide
Send Email

Jenny Crawford
Primary Aide
Send Email

Diana Kubsh
Primary Aide
Send Email

Kathy Longo
Intermediate Aide

Sue Maloney
Intermediate Aide

Colleen Woodruff
Middle School Aide

Lynn Heiman
Culinary Services
Send Email

Marilyn Zopf
Playground Supervisor
Send Email

Dan Miller
Buildings & Grounds Maintenance
Send Email

Joe Vitale
Buildings & Grounds Maintenance
Send Email

Al Beckman
Buildings & Grounds Maintenance

Holli Kirchner
After School Director
Send Email